Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LPB
ICAO: SLLP

Location

El Alto, Bolivia

Area

La Paz, Bolivia

City

La Paz

Country

Bolivia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public / Military

Operator

Abertis Airports

Longest runway

3999m / 13123ft

Elevation

4057m / 13313ft

Coordinates

-16.5133, -68.1923

Alternate Names

J F Kennedy
El Alto

We don't have any photos of El Alto yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus