Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LPY
ICAO: LFHP

Location

Loudes, France

Area

Le Puy-en-Velay, France

City

Le Puy

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Association de l'aérodrome départemental Le Puy en

Longest runway

1449m / 4757ft

Elevation

832m / 2730ft

Coordinates

45.0797, 3.76344

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Le Puy-en-Velay - Loudes
Aeroport de Le Puy-en-Velay - Loudes
Loudes

We don't have any photos of Loudes yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Loudes, Le Puy

AU BON GRE D'HUGOLINE

3 rooms from EUR 70
About 6 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.