Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LRH
ICAO: LFBH

Location

La Rochelle / Île de Ré, Charente-Maritime, France

Area

La Rochelle / Île de Ré, France

City

La Rochelle

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de La Rochelle

Longest runway

2140m / 7021ft

Elevation

21m / 72ft

Coordinates

46.1792, -1.19524

Alternate Names

Aéroport de La Rochelle - Ile de Ré
Aeroport de La Rochelle - Ile de Re
Laleu

We don't have any photos of Laleu yet.

Upload a photo

Current Ratings

Rate this airport
Overall
Ambience
Security and Immigration
Facilities
Ease of Use
Access and Transport Links
comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Laleu, La Rochelle

Hôtel Le Yachtman

44 rooms from EUR 80
About 2.6 miles away
Mercure La Rochelle Vieux Port Sud

123 rooms from EUR 155
About 2.8 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.