Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LRT
ICAO: LFRH

Location

Lorient, France

Area

Lorient, France

City

Lorient

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Joint Mil-Civ airfield

Operator

Morbihan Chamber of Commerce and Industry; Fleet A

Longest runway

2229m / 7316ft

Elevation

49m / 161ft

Coordinates

47.7605, -3.43995

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Lorient Bretagne Sud
Aeroport de Lorient Bretagne Sud
Lann Bihoue
Lann Bihoue

We don't have any photos of Lann Bihoue yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Lann Bihoue, Lorient

Apartment Elouan

1 rooms from EUR 59.428571
About 3.3 miles away
L'Estran

5 rooms from EUR 62
About 6.9 miles away
Holiday Home Rue De Lanmeur

1 rooms from EUR 74.142857
About 7.1 miles away
Gîte Urbain Lann Oriant - Hennebont

1 rooms from EUR 55
About 7.9 miles away
Villa in Moelan Sur Mer VII

1 rooms from EUR
About 9.4 miles away
Maison Henoff

1 rooms from EUR
About 11.1 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.