Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LUN
ICAO: FLLS

Location

Lusaka

Area

Lusaka, Zambia

City

Lusaka

Country

Zambia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Military/Public

Operator

Zambian Defence Force

Longest runway

3962m / 13000ft

Elevation

1151m / 3779ft

Coordinates

-15.3308, 28.4526

Alternate Names

Lusaka Internationalairport
Lusaka

We don't have any photos of Lusaka yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus