Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LYN
ICAO: LFLY

Location

Bron, France

Area

Lyon, France

City

Lyon

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Aéroports de Lyon SA

Elevation

201m / 660ft

Coordinates

45.7295, 4.93884

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Lyon - Bron
Aeroport de Lyon - Bron
Bron

We don't have any photos of Bron yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Bron, Lyon

Dormir Autrement

2 rooms from EUR 150
About 2.8 miles away
Appart'Hôtel cosy de 76m² + parking sur Lyon-Villeurbanne

1 rooms from EUR
About 3.5 miles away
Appartement Monplaisir

1 rooms from EUR
About 3.6 miles away
EasyLoft Lyon-Est Chaponnay

6 rooms from EUR 60
About 5.5 miles away
La Suite Lanterne

1 rooms from EUR 170
About 5.8 miles away
Kyriad Lyon Sud Sainte Foy

56 rooms from EUR 59
About 6.4 miles away
Kyriad Lyon Aéroport Saint Exupéry

83 rooms from EUR 58.5
About 6.5 miles away
Le Gare de Vaise

1 rooms from EUR
About 7.3 miles away
L'Orangerie

6 rooms from EUR 88
About 9.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.