Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: LYS
ICAO: LFLL

Location

Lyon, France

City

Lyon

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Hub for

Easyjet

Longest runway

3999m / 13123ft

Elevation

248m / 814ft

Coordinates

45.7256, 5.08111

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Lyon Saint Exupéry
Aeroport de Lyon Saint Exupery
Lyon / Satolas
St-Exupéry

We don't have any photos of St-Exupéry yet.

Upload a photo

Current Ratings

Rate this airport
Overall
Ambience
Security and Immigration
Facilities
Ease of Use
Access and Transport Links
comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near St-Exupéry, Lyon

Kyriad Lyon Aéroport Saint Exupéry

83 rooms from EUR 58.5
About 0.9 miles away
Comptoir et Dépendances

8 rooms from EUR 75
About 6.9 miles away
EasyLoft Lyon-Est Chaponnay

6 rooms from EUR 60
About 9.2 miles away
Dormir Autrement

2 rooms from EUR 150
About 9.4 miles away
Appart'Hôtel cosy de 76m² + parking sur Lyon-Villeurbanne

1 rooms from EUR
About 9.9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.