Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: MCU
ICAO: LFBK

Location

Lépaud, Creuse, France

Area

Montluçon / Guéret

City

Montlucon

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Montluçon Gannat

Longest runway

1449m / 4757ft

Elevation

415m / 1362ft

Coordinates

46.3536, 2.57222

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Montluçon - Guéret
Aeroport de Montlucon - Gueret
Gueret

We don't have any photos of Gueret yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus