Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: MEN
ICAO: LFNB

City

Mende

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1299m / 4265ft

Elevation

1024m / 3360ft

Coordinates

44.5041, 3.52763

Alternate Names

AĆ©rodrome de Mende - Brenoux
Aerodrome de Mende - Brenoux

We don't have any photos of Brenoux yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus