Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: MLH
ICAO: LFSB

Location

Saint-Louis, France

Area

Basel (Switzerland)

City

Basel Mulhouse Freiburg

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Longest runway

3899m / 12795ft

Elevation

269m / 883ft

Coordinates

47.59, 7.52917

Alternate Names

Bâle-Mulhouse
Bale-Mulhouse
Basel-Muelhausen
Basel-Mulhouse
Basel-Mülhausen
Basilea-Mulhouse
EuroAirport

We don't have any photos of EuroAirport yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near EuroAirport, Basel Mulhouse Freiburg

Le Stéphanois

1 rooms from EUR
About 2.6 miles away
Ramada Plaza Basel Hotel & Conference Center

224 rooms from CHF 131.31
About 3.8 miles away
3 Camere

3 rooms from CHF 100
About 4.2 miles away
B&B Am Schellenberg

2 rooms from CHF 70
About 5.6 miles away
Gästehaus Höferlin

10 rooms from EUR 56
About 8.8 miles away
Villa Eden

4 rooms from EUR 170
About 13 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.