Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: MOF
ICAO: WRKC

City

Maumere

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1507m / 4947ft

Elevation

35m / 115ft

Coordinates

-8.64065, 122.237

Alternate Names

Maumere / Wai Oti

We don't have any photos of Waioti yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus