Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: MPL
ICAO: LFMT

Location

Mauguio, France

Area

Montpellier, France

City

Montpellier

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

S.A Aéroport de Montpellier Méditerranée

Longest runway

2599m / 8530ft

Elevation

4m / 16ft

Coordinates

43.5833, 3.96139

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Montpellier - Méditerranée
Aeroport de Montpellier - Mediterranee
Montpellier Méditerranée

We don't have any photos of Montpellier Méditerranée yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Montpellier Méditerranée, Montpellier

St.Eulalie Apartment

1 rooms from EUR
About 4.8 miles away
Ulysse-Plage II

1 rooms from EUR 80.333333
About 5.5 miles away
Vittoria Immobilier - Résidence Bali 52

1 rooms from EUR 115
About 5.5 miles away
Apartment Residence Fleurie II La Grande Motte

1 rooms from EUR 89
About 5.6 miles away
La Villa Ulysse

1 rooms from EUR 60
About 7.7 miles away
Apartment Les Rives du Lac I Port Camargue

1 rooms from EUR 100.666667
About 10.2 miles away
Rental Villa Laval 54 - Vic-la-Gardiole

1 rooms from EUR 85.384286
About 10.8 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.