Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: MRS
ICAO: LFML

Location

Marignane

Area

Marseille, France

City

Marseille

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Marseille Provence Chamber of Commerce and Industr

Longest runway

3500m / 11483ft

Elevation

21m / 69ft

Coordinates

43.4367, 5.215

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Marseille-Provence
Aeroport de Marseille-Provence
Marseille / Marignane
Marseille Provence Airport

We don't have any photos of Marseille Provence Airport yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Marseille Provence Airport, Marseille

Grand-Banks 13 mètres 6 personnes

1 rooms from EUR 192
About 6.8 miles away
Villa in Ventabren

1 rooms from EUR
About 8.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.