Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: MXN
ICAO: LFRU

Location

Ploujean, France

Area

Morlaix, France

City

Morlaix

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI Morlaix

Longest runway

1285m / 4216ft

Elevation

85m / 282ft

Coordinates

48.6007, -3.81667

Alternate Names

AĆ©rodrome de Morlaix Ploujean
Aerodrome de Morlaix Ploujean
Morlaix

We don't have any photos of Morlaix yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Morlaix, Morlaix

Holiday Home Pleyber Christ

1 rooms from EUR 178
About 4.6 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.