Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: NCE
ICAO: LFMN

Location

Nice

Area

Nice - Monaco - Cannes - Antibes - St. Tropez

City

Nice

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Elevation

3m / 13ft

Coordinates

43.6653, 7.215

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Nice - Côte d'Azur
Aeroport de Nice - Cote d'Azur
Cote d'Azur International Airport
Côte d'Azur International Airport
Flughafen Nizza
Niza Aeropuerto
Cote D'azur International Airport

We don't have any photos of Cote D'azur International Airport yet.

Upload a photo

Current Ratings

Rate this airport
Overall
Ambience
Security and Immigration
Facilities
Ease of Use
Access and Transport Links
comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Cote D'azur International Airport, Nice

Happyfew - Appartement le Cèdre

1 rooms from EUR 157
About 1.8 miles away
Apartment Nice

1 rooms from EUR 167.333333
About 2.5 miles away
Hyatt Regency Nice Palais de la Méditerranée

187 rooms from EUR 309
About 3.2 miles away
Hotel Felix

14 rooms from EUR 62.05
About 3.3 miles away
Maison d'hôtes Emma Tiranty

2 rooms from EUR 140
About 3.7 miles away
Nice - Paillon apartment by Stay in the heart of ...

1 rooms from EUR 481.34
About 3.7 miles away
Appartements Comté de Nice

11 rooms from EUR 96
About 3.8 miles away
Apartment Liberation

1 rooms from EUR 80.75
About 3.8 miles away
MyNice Vacances - Mayflower

1 rooms from EUR 270
About 4.4 miles away
Hipark Résidence Nice

136 rooms from EUR 92.7
About 4.5 miles away
Rental Apartment Les Mimosas - Antibes

1 rooms from EUR 160.25
About 7.9 miles away
Le Saphir

1 rooms from EUR
About 8.1 miles away
Appartement Antibes

1 rooms from EUR
About 8.3 miles away
Hôtel La Résidence

40 rooms from EUR 58.8
About 8.4 miles away
Apartment La Bouee Antibes

1 rooms from EUR 111.333333
About 8.6 miles away
Studio with large terrace

1 rooms from EUR 69
About 8.9 miles away
Hotel Miramar

25 rooms from EUR 90
About 9.9 miles away
Costa Plana apartment Vue Mer

1 rooms from EUR 160
About 9.9 miles away
Villa d'Azur

1 rooms from EUR 700
About 12 miles away
Cannes Roof-Top Apartment

1 rooms from EUR 180
About 12.2 miles away
Unique a Cannes

1 rooms from EUR 290
About 12.2 miles away
Apartment Rue Sergent Bobillot

1 rooms from EUR
About 12.2 miles away
Le Fouquet's

12 rooms from EUR 110
About 12.3 miles away
One Bedroom Miramar

1 rooms from EUR 300
About 12.3 miles away
Apartment Florian

1 rooms from EUR 108
About 12.4 miles away
Locations Cannes Rue Chabaud

3 rooms from EUR 65
About 12.4 miles away
Hôtel Alizé

20 rooms from EUR 51
About 12.6 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.