Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: NIT
ICAO: LFBN

City

Niort

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1759m / 5774ft

Elevation

60m / 200ft

Coordinates

46.3134, -0.394432

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Niort - Souché
Aeroport de Niort - Souche

We don't have any photos of Niort yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus