Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: NTE
ICAO: LFRS

Location

Bouguenais, France

Area

Nantes, France

City

Nantes

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Nantes

Longest runway

2899m / 9514ft

Elevation

27m / 89ft

Coordinates

47.1569, -1.60778

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Nantes Atlantique
Aeroport de Nantes Atlantique
Nantes Atlantique

We don't have any photos of Nantes Atlantique yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Nantes Atlantique, Nantes

Hôtel du Parc

30 rooms from EUR 53
About 7.5 miles away
Golden Tulip Nantes Carquefou Suite

99 rooms from EUR 69
About 11.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.