Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: NVS
ICAO: LFQG

City

Nevers

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1239m / 4068ft

Elevation

178m / 587ft

Coordinates

47.0037, 3.11074

Alternate Names

AĆ©roport de Nevers - Fourchambault
Aeroport de Nevers - Fourchambault

We don't have any photos of Nevers yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Nevers, Nevers

Apartment Gimouille UV-1404

1 rooms from EUR 79
About 4.1 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.