Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: ORY
ICAO: LFPO

Location

Seven cities in Essonne and Val-de-Marne

Area

Paris

City

Paris

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Aéroports de Paris

Longest runway

3649m / 11975ft

Elevation

88m / 291ft

Coordinates

48.7233, 2.37944

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Paris - Orly
Aeroport de Paris - Orly
Aeroport d' Orly
Aeroport de Paris-Orly
Aéroport d' Orly
Aéroport de Paris-Orly
Orly
Paris-Orly
Orly

We don't have any photos of Orly yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Orly, Paris

Les Chambres d'Hôte d'Orly - J. PROUVE

1 rooms from EUR 49
About 2 miles away
Kyriad Hotel Paris Porte d'Ivry

150 rooms from EUR 69
About 6.7 miles away
La Maison Rouge

1 rooms from EUR 100
About 7 miles away
Mercure Paris Porte De Versailles Expo

388 rooms from EUR 100.1
About 8.2 miles away
Superbe appartement à deux pas du 6ème arrondissement

1 rooms from EUR 172.5
About 8.5 miles away
Hôtel Des Trois Gares

34 rooms from EUR 75
About 8.7 miles away
Hotel Mercure La Sorbonne Saint-Germain-des-Prés

47 rooms from EUR 164
About 8.9 miles away
Fantastic Studio in Ile Saint Louis

1 rooms from EUR 182.945
About 8.9 miles away
Hôtel les Degrés de Notre Dame

10 rooms from EUR 115
About 8.9 miles away
Short Term Apartment 'Keller'

1 rooms from EUR 149
About 9 miles away
Apartment de Saxe - 4 adults

1 rooms from EUR 353
About 9 miles away
Studio Bonvin

1 rooms from EUR 96.8
About 9.1 miles away
Hôtel Nogentel

60 rooms from EUR 85
About 9.1 miles away
Appartement familial et lumineux - Cambronne

1 rooms from EUR
About 9.1 miles away
Apartment Bernard Palissy - 2 adults

1 rooms from EUR 274
About 9.2 miles away
Apartment St. Michel

1 rooms from EUR
About 9.2 miles away
Cabanel Studio - Tour Eiffel

1 rooms from EUR
About 9.3 miles away
Apart Inn Paris - St Gilles Vosges

1 rooms from EUR
About 9.3 miles away
Hôtel du Vieux Marais

30 rooms from EUR 105
About 9.4 miles away
Citadines Les Halles Paris

189 rooms from EUR 160
About 9.6 miles away
Hôtel de la Motte Picquet

16 rooms from EUR 170
About 9.7 miles away
Apartment Aramis Le Marais

1 rooms from EUR 225.5
About 9.7 miles away
Hôtel De Lille Louvre

14 rooms from EUR 61
About 9.8 miles away
Super Hotel

31 rooms from EUR 71.5
About 9.8 miles away
Hotel Le Mareuil

35 rooms from EUR 189
About 9.9 miles away
Apartment Île-de-France

1 rooms from EUR 167
About 10 miles away
Hotel Stendhal Place Vendôme Paris - MGallery Collection

20 rooms from EUR 195
About 10.2 miles away
Passy Eiffel

49 rooms from EUR 127
About 10.3 miles away
Hotel Arpege

48 rooms from EUR 77
About 11.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.