Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: PGF
ICAO: LFMP

Location

Perpignan

City

Perpignan

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Veolia Airports

Longest runway

2300m / 7546ft

Elevation

43m / 144ft

Coordinates

42.7408, 2.86972

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Perpignan - Rivesaltes
Aeroport de Perpignan - Rivesaltes
Llabanere

We don't have any photos of Llabanere yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Llabanere, Perpignan

Holiday home Les Estivales Saint Cyprien

1 rooms from EUR 80.333333
About 11.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.