Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: PGX
ICAO: LFBX

Location

Bassillac, France

Area

Périgueux, France

City

Perigueux

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI De la Dordogne

Longest runway

1749m / 5741ft

Elevation

99m / 328ft

Coordinates

45.1975, 0.815217

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Périgueux-Bassillac
Aeroport de Perigueux-Bassillac
Bassillac

We don't have any photos of Bassillac yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus