Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: PIS
ICAO: LFBI

Location

Poitiers

City

Poitiers

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Longest runway

2350m / 7710ft

Elevation

128m / 420ft

Coordinates

46.5875, 0.306667

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Poitiers-Biard
Aeroport de Poitiers-Biard
Biard

We don't have any photos of Biard yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Biard, Poitiers

Château d'Avanton

5 rooms from EUR 72
About 5.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.