Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: PKU
ICAO: WIBB

Location

Pekanbaru

Area

Pekanbaru

City

Pekanbaru

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public, Military

Operator

PT Angkasa Pura II

Longest runway

2150m / 7054ft

Elevation

31m / 102ft

Coordinates

0.460786, 101.445

Alternate Names

Pakanbaru / Simpangtiga
Sultan Syarif Kasim Ii

We don't have any photos of Sultan Syarif Kasim Ii yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus