Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: PNK
ICAO: WIOO

Location

Pontianak, West Kalimantan, Indonesia

City

Pontianak

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

PT Angkasa Pura II

Longest runway

1655m / 5430ft

Elevation

3m / 10ft

Coordinates

-0.15071, 109.404

Alternate Names

Pontianak / Supadio
Supadio

We don't have any photos of Supadio yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus