Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: PUF
ICAO: LFBP

Location

Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques

City

Pau

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Pau Chamber of Commerce

Longest runway

2499m / 8202ft

Elevation

188m / 617ft

Coordinates

43.38, -0.41861

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Pau - Pyrénées
Aeroport de Pau - Pyrenees
Pau-Pyrénées

We don't have any photos of Pau-Pyrénées yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus