Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: QIE

Location

Istres

City

Istres

Country

France

Usage

Military

Operator

Armée de l'air

Longest runway

3749m / 12303ft

Elevation

24m / 82ft

Coordinates

43.5224, 4.92424

Alternate Names

Istres Le Tube

We don't have any photos of Istres Le Tube yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Istres Le Tube, Istres

Hotel Restaurant La Camargue

20 rooms from EUR 60
About 12.6 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.