Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: QYR
ICAO: LFQB

Location

Barberey-Saint-Sulpice

Area

Troyes, France

City

Troyes

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Troyes et de l'Aube

Longest runway

1649m / 5413ft

Elevation

118m / 388ft

Coordinates

48.3216, 4.01662

Alternate Names

AĆ©roport de Troyes - Barberey
Aeroport de Troyes - Barberey
Barberey

We don't have any photos of Barberey yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Barberey, Troyes

Best Western de La Poste

32 rooms from EUR 128.35
About 3.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.