Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: RDZ
ICAO: LFCR

Location

Rodez, France

City

Rodez

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Chambre du Commerce et d'Industrie de Rodez

Longest runway

1900m / 6234ft

Elevation

580m / 1906ft

Coordinates

44.4075, 2.48333

Alternate Names

AĆ©roport de Rodez - Marcillac
Aeroport de Rodez - Marcillac
Marcillac

We don't have any photos of Marcillac yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Marcillac, Rodez

Ferme de Bourran Hotel

7 rooms from EUR 119
About 4.9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.