Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: RGT
ICAO: WIPR

City

Rengat

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1299m / 4265ft

Elevation

18m / 62ft

Coordinates

-0.352807, 102.335

Alternate Names

Rengat / Japura

We don't have any photos of Japura yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus