Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: RHE
ICAO: LFSR

Location

Bétheny, France

Area

Reims, France

City

Reims

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Military

Operator

Armée de l'air

Longest runway

2479m / 8136ft

Elevation

95m / 312ft

Coordinates

49.3103, 4.05083

Alternate Names

Aérodrome de Reims - Prunay
Aerodrome de Reims - Prunay
Reims

We don't have any photos of Reims yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Reims, Reims

Kyriad Reims Est - Parc Expositions

40 rooms from EUR 49
About 5.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.