Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: RMQ

Location

Taichung

Area

Greater Taichung

City

Taichung

Country

Taiwan

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Military/Civil

Operator

Republic of China Air Force

Elevation

663 ft / 203 m

Coordinates

24.2647, 120.621

Alternate Names

Chingchuankang

We don't have any photos of Chingchuankang yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Chingchuankang, Taichung

Lichia Royal Garden Hotel

66 rooms from TWD 2645
About 8.4 miles away
Harbor Hotel

106 rooms from TWD 800
About 8.8 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.