Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: RNS
ICAO: LFRN

Location

Rennes, France

Area

Rennes, France

City

Rennes

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI Rennes

Longest runway

2100m / 6890ft

Elevation

36m / 121ft

Coordinates

48.0719, -1.73222

Alternate Names

AĆ©roport de Rennes - Saint-Jacques
Aeroport de Rennes - Saint-Jacques
St Jacques

We don't have any photos of St Jacques yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near St Jacques, Rennes

Roazhon Lodge

1 rooms from EUR 245
About 4.6 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.