Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: SBG
ICAO: WIAA

City

Sabang

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1349m / 4429ft

Elevation

125m / 413ft

Coordinates

5.87413, 95.3397

Alternate Names

Sabang / Cut Bau

We don't have any photos of Maimun Saleh yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus