Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: SCL
ICAO: SCEL

Location

Pudahuel, Santiago Metropolitan Region - Chile

City

Santiago

Country

Chile

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public and Military

Operator

SCL Aeropuerto de Santiago

Longest runway

3200m / 10499ft

Elevation

473m / 1554ft

Coordinates

-33.393, -70.7858

Alternate Names

Aeropuerto Arturo Merino Benítez
Aeropuerto Arturo Merino Benitez
Arturo Merino Benitez

We don't have any photos of Arturo Merino Benitez yet.

Upload a photo

Current Ratings

Rate this airport
Overall
Ambience
Security and Immigration
Facilities
Ease of Use
Access and Transport Links
comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Arturo Merino Benitez, Santiago

Turismo Calicanto Suites

3 rooms from USD 48.4
About 8.1 miles away
Santiago Centro Departamentos Amoblados Chile

3 rooms from USD 79
About 8.2 miles away
San Francisco Apart

11 rooms from USD 42
About 8.9 miles away
Apartments Castillo

5 rooms from USD 60
About 9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.