Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: SHO

Location

Sokcho, South Korea

Area

Sokcho

City

Sokcho

Country

Republic of Korea

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Closed

Longest runway

1449m / 4757ft

Elevation

28m / 92ft

Coordinates

38.1426, 128.599

Alternate Names

Seolak

We don't have any photos of Seolak yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus