Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: SQQ

Location

Šiauliai

City

Siauliai

Country

Lithuania

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public/military

Longest runway

3500m / 11483ft

Elevation

135m / 443ft

Coordinates

55.8939, 23.395

Alternate Names

Siauliai International

We don't have any photos of Siauliai International yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus