Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: SXB
ICAO: LFST

Location

Entzheim, France

Area

Strasbourg, France

City

Strasbourg

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

CCI de Strasbourg et du Bas Rhin

Longest runway

2399m / 7874ft

Elevation

153m / 502ft

Coordinates

48.5436, 7.63722

Alternate Names

Strasbourg-Entzheim
Entzheim

We don't have any photos of Entzheim yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Entzheim, Strasbourg

Appart'City Strasbourg Aéroport

100 rooms from EUR 39
About 0.8 miles away
Appartement La Cour Finkwiller

1 rooms from EUR 95
About 5.4 miles away
Hôtel Ettenheim

9 rooms from EUR 145
About 5.6 miles away
Appartement Caspar - Les gîtes du Rempart

2 rooms from EUR
About 9.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.