Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: TLS
ICAO: LFBO

Location

Blagnac, France

Area

Toulouse, France

City

Toulouse

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Toulouse

Longest runway

3499m / 11482ft

Elevation

152m / 499ft

Coordinates

43.635, 1.36778

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Toulouse - Blagnac
Aeroport de Toulouse - Blagnac
Blagnac

We don't have any photos of Blagnac yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Blagnac, Toulouse

Le Clos d'Arduenna

5 rooms from EUR 80
About 3.1 miles away
Mercure Toulouse Wilson

95 rooms from EUR 83.3
About 4.6 miles away
Sarl de Boissy

2 rooms from EUR 100
About 4.7 miles away
Résidence Hôtelière Des Ondes

52 rooms from EUR 63
About 11.9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.