Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: TSA
ICAO: RCSS

Location

Songshan District, Taipei,  Republic of China (Taiwan)

Area

Taipei

City

Taipei

Country

Taiwan

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public & Military

Operator

Civil Aeronautics Administration

Longest runway

794m / 2605ft

Elevation

5m / 18ft

Coordinates

25.0697, 121.552

Alternate Names

Sung-shan Chi-ch'ang
Taipei Songshan

We don't have any photos of Taipei Songshan yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Taipei Songshan, Taipei

Shinshinhotel Shongshan

32 rooms from TWD 1780
About 1.8 miles away
Vendome East Inn

45 rooms from TWD 2368
About 1.9 miles away
ECFA Hotel

70 rooms from TWD 1680
About 3.5 miles away
Forward Hotel Taipei Nangang

66 rooms from TWD 2240
About 4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.