Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: TSY
ICAO: WIAM

Location

Tasikmalaya, West Java, Indonesia

City

Tasikmalaya

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Military

Operator

Indonesian Air Force

Elevation

1148 ft / 350 m

Coordinates

-7.3466, 108.246

Alternate Names

Tasikmalaya / Cibeureum
Tasikmalaya

We don't have any photos of Tasikmalaya yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus