Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: TUF
ICAO: LFOT

Location

Tours, France

Area

Tours, France

City

Tours

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public / Military

Operator

Ministère de la Défense (FAF)

Elevation

357 ft / 109 m

Coordinates

47.4319, 0.723056

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Tours - Val-de-Loire
Aeroport de Tours - Val-de-Loire
BA705
St Symphorien

We don't have any photos of St Symphorien yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near St Symphorien, Tours

Premiere Classe Tours Nord

72 rooms from EUR 36.9
About 0.7 miles away
Appôtel Michelet

9 rooms from EUR 57
About 3.4 miles away
Maison d'Hôtes La Cornillière

2 rooms from EUR 140
About 3.6 miles away
Le Moulin De Le Brenne

1 rooms from EUR
About 6.7 miles away
Logis Ariane

32 rooms from EUR 66
About 7.1 miles away
Hotel-Restaurant Du Lac

21 rooms from EUR 72
About 7.1 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.