Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: UIP
ICAO: LFRQ

Location

Pluguffan, France

Area

Quimper, France

City

Quimper

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

SEAQC - Société d'Exploitation de l'Aéroport de Qu

Longest runway

1900m / 6234ft

Elevation

92m / 302ft

Coordinates

47.975, -4.16778

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Quimper - Cornouaille
Aeroport de Quimper - Cornouaille
Pluguffan

We don't have any photos of Pluguffan yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus