Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: URO
ICAO: LFOP

Location

Boos, France

Area

Rouen, France

City

Rouen

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Longest runway

1249m / 4101ft

Elevation

156m / 515ft

Coordinates

49.3908, 1.18389

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Rouen - Vallée de Seine
Aeroport de Rouen - Vallee de Seine
Boos

We don't have any photos of Boos yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Boos, Rouen

Hôtel balladins Rouen / Val de Reuil

80 rooms from EUR 47
About 9.9 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.