Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: VAF

Location

Valence, France

City

Valence

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Military/Civil Joint Use

Operator

Joint Union Management

Longest runway

2100m / 6890ft

Elevation

161m / 531ft

Coordinates

44.9156, 4.96874

Alternate Names

Chabeuil

We don't have any photos of Chabeuil yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Chabeuil, Valence

Maison d'Hôtes "La Source"

5 rooms from EUR 92
About 4.2 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.