Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: VHY
ICAO: LFLV

City

Vichy

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

2200m / 7218ft

Elevation

249m / 817ft

Coordinates

46.1718, 3.40403

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Vichy - Charmeil
Aeroport de Vichy - Charmeil

We don't have any photos of Charmeil yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus

Hotels near Charmeil, Vichy

Hôtel de Biarritz

19 rooms from EUR 48
About 3.4 miles away

Room rates are subject to change. Information is updated daily, but is not guaranteed to be accurate.