Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: WMX
ICAO: WAJW

City

Wamena

Country

Indonesia

Airport type

Airport

Longest runway

1700m / 5578ft

Elevation

1549m / 5085ft

Coordinates

-4.10251, 138.957

Alternate Names

Wamena / Wamena

We don't have any photos of Wamena yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus