Rate My Airport

Rate My Airport

A user-contributed database of airport reviews and photos

Airports by Country

World Airport Map


Local Area Google Map

Airport Codes

IATA: XCR
ICAO: LFOK

Location

Vatry, Marne, France

Area

Châlons-en-Champagne

City

Chalons-en-Champagne

Country

France

Airport type

Airport

Usage

Public

Operator

Société d’Exploitation Vatry Europort (SEVE)

Longest runway

3859m / 12664ft

Elevation

178m / 587ft

Coordinates

48.7733, 4.20611

Alternate Names

Aéroport de Vatry
Aeroport de Vatry
Chalons-Vatry
Vatry International

We don't have any photos of Vatry International yet.

Upload a photo

Nobody has rated this airport yet. Why don't you be the first?

Rate this airport

comments powered by Disqus